Ingredient Search

The Ingredient Intelligence Platform for Cosmetic Professionals

31,231 INCI ingredients · EU regulatory status · SCCS toxicology · Formulation tools

🛡️
Safety Assessors
NOAEL, dermal absorption %, MoS calculator, CPSR-ready data sheets. SCCS & CIR sourced.
🧪
Formulators
Paste any INCI list and get EU compliance, usage levels, pH compatibility and formulation match.
🏛️
Brand Owners
Stability tracking, supplier catalog, formulation registry. From concept to CPNP filing.
31,231 ingredients Page 721 of 1042

PHASEOLUS ANGULARIS SEED STARCH

CAS 246536-72-1 EC -
ABSORBENT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS COCCINEUS SEED EXTRACT

SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS LUNATUS SEED EXTRACT

EC -
SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS MUNGO ROOT EXTRACT

EC -
FRAGRANCE ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS EXTRACT

EC -
SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS MERISTEM CELL CULTURE EXTRACT

EC -
SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS MERISTEM CELL LYSATE

ANTIOXIDANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED EXTRACT

EC -
HAIR CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED POWDER

EC -
VISCOSITY CONTROLLING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED STARCH

EC -
ABRASIVE ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED WATER

✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SPROUT EXTRACT

EC -
HUMECTANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS TRILOBUS SEED EXTRACT

EC -
HUMECTANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS CALLUS EXTRACT

ANTIMICROBIAL ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS EXTRACT

CAS 85085-22-9 EC 285-354-6
ASTRINGENT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS PHYTOPLACENTA CONDITIONED MEDIA

ANTIOXIDANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS PHYTOPLACENTA EXTRACT

ANTIMICROBIAL ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS SEED EXTRACT

CAS 85085-22-9 EC 285-354-6
SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS SEED POWDER

EXFOLIATING ✓ EU Allowed

PHASEOLUS VULGARIS SPROUT EXTRACT

CAS 85085-22-9 EC 285-354-6
ANTIOXIDANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHEBALIUM NUDUM FLOWER/LEAF EXTRACT

EC -
FRAGRANCE ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS BAUMII EXTRACT

ANTIOXIDANT ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS BAUMII MYCELIUM/PANAX GINSENG ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS EXTRACT

SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS FERMENT FILTRATE

✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS MYCELIUM EXTRACT

EC -
SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS WATER

SKIN PROTECTING ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS/ABALONE FERMENT FILTRATE

SKIN CONDITIONING ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS/COLLAGEN FERMENT FILTRATE

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT ✓ EU Allowed

PHELLINUS LINTEUS/INONOTUS OBLIQUUS EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

✓ EU Allowed